Events hawkeyesports.com
Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
Men's Basketball
Penn State
W, 73-49
Iowa City, Iowa
04
Women's Basketball
Indiana
L, 79-74
Bloomington, Ind.
05
Men's Tennis
SIU-Edwardsville
W, 7-0
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Eastern Michigan
W, 6-1
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Meyo Invitational
3:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana
Women's Swimming

Western Illinois
W, 144-61
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Western Illinois
W, 147-71
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

Western Michigan
W, 6-1
Iowa City, Iowa
Wrestling

Indiana
W, 45-0
Iowa City, Iowa
06
Track
Meyo Invitational
8:45 AM
South Bend, Indiana
Women's Gymnastics

#14 Nebraska
W, 196.650-196.350
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Golf

Alumni Match
TBA
Florida
07
Women's Tennis
Marquette
W, 6-1
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Illinois
W, 77-65
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Basketball

#14 Michigan State
L, 74-69
Iowa City, Iowa
08
09
10
11
Women's Basketball
#6 Ohio State
L, 98-81
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Indiana
L, 85-78
Bloomington, Ind.
12
Men's Golf
Nebraska 1st Round
W, 3.5-2.5
Palm Coast, Fla.
Track

Iowa State Classic
11:00 AM
Ames, Iowa
Men's Golf

Purdue 2nd Round
L, 4-2
Palm Coast, Fla.
Softball

Louisville
W, 1-0
Corpus Christi, Texas
Track

Tyson Invitational
1:00 PM
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Softball

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
L, 2-1
Corpus Christi, Texas
Wrestling

Montana State - Northern
W, 51-0
Havre, Montana
13
Men's Golf
Michigan 3rd Round
7:00 AM
Palm Coast, Fla.
Softball

Louisville
L, 7-2
Corpus Christi, Texas
Track

Iowa State Classic
10:00 AM
Ames, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Missouri-Kansas City
10:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Tyson Invitational
11:00 AM
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Men's Golf

TBD Final Round
12:15 PM
Palm Coast, Fla.
Softball

Sam Houston State
W, 8-0
Corpus Christi, Texas
Women's Gymnastics

#21 Illinois
W, 196.275-195.125
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Tennis

Illinois State
W, 4-0
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Minnesota
7:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minnesota
14
Softball
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
11:30 AM
Corpus Christi, Texas
Men's Tennis

Middle Tennessee State
12:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Men's Basketball

Minnesota
6:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
15
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
7:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
16
17
Men's Basketball
Penn State
5:30 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
18
Women's Rowing
Old Dominion
8:00 AM
New Braunfels, Texas
Women's Swimming

Prelims
10:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Purdue
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

at Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nevada
19
Women's Swimming
Prelims
10:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Softball

IUPUI
11:30 AM
Rosemont, Ill.
Softball

UIC
4:30 PM
Rosemont, Ill.
Women's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Baseball

Dallas Baptist
6:30 PM
Dallas, Texas
Men's Gymnastics

at Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nevada
20
Women's Swimming
Prelims
10:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Prelims
10:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Oregon
10:30 AM
Norman, Okla.
Softball

Lipscomb
11:30 AM
Rosemont, Ill.
Softball

Loyola Chicago
2:00 PM
Rosemont, Ill.
Baseball

Dallas Baptist
2:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Women's Gymnastics

Towson
4:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics

at Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nevada
Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
South Bend, Indiana
Men's Golf

Arizona Dual
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
21
Women's Rowing
Texas
8:00 AM
Austin, Texas
Women's Tennis

Oklahoma
11:00 AM
Norman, Okla.
Men's Tennis

Wichita State
11:00 AM
Wichita, Kan.
Softball

Indiana State
11:30 AM
Rosemont, Ill.
Baseball

Dallas Baptist
1:00 PM
Dallas, Texas
Women's Basketball

Indiana
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invite
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
22
Wrestling
TBD
7:00 PM
TBD
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invite
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
23
24
Women's Basketball
Penn State
6:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball

Wisconsin
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
25
Men's Swimming
Prelims
10:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
26
Men's Swimming
Prelims
10:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Tennis

IUPUI
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Georgia Southern
11:15 AM
Conway, S.C.
Baseball

Indiana State
1:00 PM
Port Charlotte, Fla. (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Softball

Coastal Carolina
1:30 PM
Conway, S.C.
Women's Tennis

Northern Iowa
2:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

Denver
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Track

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
27
Softball
Georgia Southern
9:00 AM
Conway, S.C.
Men's Swimming

Prelims
10:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball

Dartmouth
10:00 AM
Port Charlotte, Fla. (South County Regional Park)
Softball

Bucknell
11:15 AM
Conway, S.C.
Women's Tennis

Bradley
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

vs. Penn State/Nebraska FH
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Illinois
5:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Finals
6:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Gymnastics

Denver, SE Missouri, Illinois-Chicago
7:00 PM
Denver, Colo.
Track

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
28
Baseball
Chicago State
9:30 AM
Port Charlotte, Fla. (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Softball

Coastal Carolina
11:15 AM
Conway, S.C.
Men's Basketball

Ohio State
3:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf

Edwin Watts Kiawah Island Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C.
29
Women's Golf
Edwin Watts Kiawah Island Classic
All Day
Kiawah Island, S.C.
Men's Golf

Southwestern Jones Invitational
TBA
Los Angeles