Events hawkeyesports.com
Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Baseball
NIACC
TBA
Clinton, Iowa (Ashford University Field)
Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA Womens All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
02
Women's Soccer
Michigan State
4:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA Womens All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
03
Cross Country
Notre Dame Invitational
1:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Baseball

Indian Hills CC
5:00 PM
Waterloo, Iowa (Riverfront Stadium)
Men's Swimming

Michigan/Nebraska
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Michigan/Nebraska
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Field Hockey

Ball State
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Volleyball

Ohio State
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA WomenS All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
04
Women's Golf
Diane Thomason Invitational
8:30 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Michigan/Nebraska
10:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Michigan/Nebraska
10:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Drake University
10:00 AM
Ames, Iowa
Softball

Iowa State
1:00 PM
Ames, Iowa
Women's Volleyball

Penn State
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Rowing

Indiana
All Day
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA Womens All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
05
Women's Golf
Diane Thomason Invitational
8:30 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Northern Iowa
9:30 AM
Ames, Iowa
Field Hockey

Northwestern
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Upper Iowa
12:30 PM
Ames, Iowa
Women's Soccer

Michigan
1:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA Womens All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
06
07
08
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
09
Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regionals
All Day
Norman, Okla.
10
Softball
Kirkwood Community College
4:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Kirkwood Community College
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Volleyball

Michigan
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Field Hockey

Michigan
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

ITA Central Regionals
All Day
Norman, Okla.
11
Women's Swimming
Intrasquad Meet
9:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Intrasquad Meet
9:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Football

Indiana Homecoming
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Volleyball

Michigan State
6:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Tennis

ITA Central Regionals
All Day
Norman, Okla.
Men's Golf

Rod Myers Invitational
All Day
Durham, N.C.
12
Field Hockey
Miami Oh
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

ITA Central Regionals
All Day
Norman, Okla.
Men's Golf

Rod Myers Invitational
All Day
Durham, N.C.
13
Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regionals
All Day
Norman, Okla.
14
15
Women's Volleyball
Illinois
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
16
17
Field Hockey
Michigan State
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Swimming

Michigan State
3:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Swimming

Michigan State
3:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Soccer

Indiana
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Golf

US Collegiate Championship
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
18
Cross Country
Pre-National Invitational
10:00 AM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Football

Maryland
11:00 AM
College Park, MD
Women's Volleyball

Northwestern
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Golf

US Collegiate Championship
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Rowing

Kansas
All Day
Lawrence, Kan.
19
Field Hockey
Ohio State
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Soccer

Purdue
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Golf

US Collegiate Championship
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
20
Women's Golf
Old Waverly Bulldog Invitational
All Day
Starkville, Miss.
21
Women's Golf
Old Waverly Bulldog Invitational
All Day
Starkville, Miss.
22
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
Women's Golf

Old Waverly Bulldog Invitational
All Day
Starkville, Miss.
23
24
Women's Soccer
Ohio State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Drake Bulldog Duals
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
25
Field Hockey
Penn State
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Volleyball

Minnesota
7:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Tennis

Drake Bulldog Duals
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
26
Women's Soccer
Penn State
TBA
University Park, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Drake Bulldog Duals
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
27
Men's Golf
Royal Oaks Intercollegiate
All Day
Dallas, Texas
28
Men's Golf
Royal Oaks Intercollegiate
All Day
Dallas, Texas
29
30
31
Women's Soccer
Nebraska
3:30 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Swimming

Minnesota
5:00 PM
Minneapolis
Women's Swimming

Minnesota
5:00 PM
Minneapolis
Women's Volleyball

Maryland
6:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Men's Tennis

Big Ten Singles/Doubles
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.