Events hawkeyesports.com
Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Football
Tennessee TaxSlayer Bowl
2:20 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Wrestling

Rutgers
7:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
03
Women's Swimming
St Petersburg Invite
TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Men's Swimming

St Petersburg Classic
TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
04
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
11:00 AM
Piscataway, N.J.
Wrestling

Ohio State
1:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
05
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
06
07
08
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Illinois
7:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
09
Women's Gymnastics
LSU
7:30 PM
Baton Rouge, La.
10
Track
Border Battle
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
11
Wrestling
Oklahoma State
2:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Women's Basketball

Purdue
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
12
13
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
8:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
14
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
15
16
Wrestling
Illinois
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
17
Women's Swimming
Illinois
11:00 AM
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Ohio State
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Windy City Invitational
7:30 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Tennis

UCF Knight Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
18
Women's Gymnastics
Ball State
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Michigan State
2:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics

Michigan State
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

UCF Knight Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
19
Women's Tennis
UCF Knight Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
20
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
8:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
21
22
Women's Basketball
Michigan
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
23
Wrestling
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
24
Men's Swimming
Northwestern
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Northwestern
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Purdue
11:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Gymnastics

Ohio State
3:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

UIC
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Big Four Duals
TBA
Ames, Iowa
25
Men's Tennis
Western Michigan
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

Western Illinois
5:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Women's Basketball
Nebraska
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
27
28
29
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
30
Men's Tennis
Cornell
5:00 PM
Ithaca, N.Y.
Wrestling

Minnesota
6:00 PM
Minneapolis
Women's Gymnastics

Maryland
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Shamrock Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Swimming

Shamrock Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
31
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Northern Iowa
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Shamrock Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Swimming

Shamrock Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.