Events hawkeyesports.com
Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Men's Tennis
Yale
12:00 PM
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Gymnastics

Oklahoma & Ohio State
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Maryland
3:00 PM
College Park, Md.
02
03
04
05
Men's Basketball
Michigan
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Ohio State
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
06
Wrestling
Maryland
6:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Women's Swimming

Western Illinois/Northern Iowa
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Iowa State
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

Marquette
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Western Illinois
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
TBA
Lincoln, Nebraska
07
Men's Gymnastics
Illinois
4:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Gymnastics

Nebraska
6:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Track

Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
TBA
Lincoln, Nebraska
Men's Golf

Black and Gold Challenge
All Day
West Palm Beach, Fla.
08
Women's Tennis
Utah State
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Wrestling

Penn State
1:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Wisconsin
2:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
Men's Basketball

Maryland
2:15 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
09
10
11
12
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Nebraska
8:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
13
Wrestling
Michigan
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Kansas State
TBA
Port Charlotte, Fla.
Track

Iowa State Classic
TBA
Ames, Iowa
Track

Tyson Classic
TBA
Fayetteville, Arkansas
14
Women's Gymnastics
Illinois
3:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

BYU
5:00 PM
Provo, Utah
Men's Gymnastics

Minnesota & Nebraska
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Tyson Classic
TBA
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Track

Iowa State Classic
TBA
Ames, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Montana
TBA
Eugene, Ore.
Baseball

Saint Louis
TBA
Port Charlotte, Fla.
15
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
2:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Baseball

George Mason
TBA
Port Charlotte, Fla.
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Regional Round
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Oregon
TBA
Eugene, Ore.
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
Women's Basketball

Indiana
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
16
Men's Tennis
Utah
12:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
17
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
8:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
18
Women's Rowing
Old Dominion
7:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
19
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
20
Women's Tennis
Oklahoma
2:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Arkansas-Little Rock
3:30 PM
Little Rock, Ark.
Men's Tennis

Wichita State
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
21
Women's Rowing
Central Florida, Old Dominion
7:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Baseball

Missouri State
12:00 PM
Little Rock, Ark.
Women's Gymnastics

Denver, BYU
7:00 PM
Denver, Colo.
Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
South Bend, Indiana
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Track

UNI-Dome Open
TBA
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
22
Baseball
Arkansas-Little Rock
12:00 PM
Little Rock, Ark.
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Semifinals
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Finals
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Quarterfinals
TBA
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
TBA
Lincoln, Neb.
23
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
24
25
Men's Basketball
Illinois
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
27
Baseball
Cincinnati
12:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Men's Gymnastics

Penn State
6:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Drake University
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Gymnastics

UC Davis
7:00 PM
Davis, Calif.
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
28
Women's Tennis
Purdue
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Richmond
1:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Louisiana-Lafayette
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Penn State
5:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio