Events hawkeyesports.com
Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Men's Tennis
Yale
12:00 PM
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Gymnastics

Oklahoma & Ohio State
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Maryland
3:00 PM
College Park, Md.
02
03
04
05
Men's Basketball
Michigan
6:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Ohio State
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
06
Softball
Drake University
5:45 PM
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Wrestling

Maryland
6:00 PM
College Park, Md.
Women's Swimming

Western Illinois/Northern Iowa
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Iowa State
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

Marquette
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Western Illinois
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Northern Iowa
8:00 PM
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Track

Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
TBA
Lincoln, Nebraska
07
Softball
Southern Utah
12:45 PM
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Softball

North Dakota State
3:00 PM
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois
4:00 PM
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Gymnastics

Nebraska
6:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Track

Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
TBA
Lincoln, Nebraska
Men's Golf

Black and Gold Challenge
All Day
West Palm Beach, Fla.
08
Softball
Green Bay
10:00 AM
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Utah State
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Wrestling

Penn State
12:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Wisconsin
2:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
Men's Basketball

Maryland
2:15 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
09
10
11
12
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Basketball

Nebraska
8:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
13
Baseball
Kansas State
2:00 PM
Port Charlotte, Fla. (Charlotte Sports Park)
Wrestling

Michigan
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Iowa State Classic
TBA
Ames, Iowa
Track

Tyson Classic
TBA
Fayetteville, Arkansas
14
Softball
North Carolina State
9:30 AM
Gainesville, Fla.
Baseball

Saint Louis
9:30 AM
Port Charlotte, Fla. (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Women's Tennis

Montana
12:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.
Softball

Florida
3:00 PM
Gainesville, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics

Illinois
3:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Tennis

BYU
5:00 PM
Provo, Utah
Men's Gymnastics

Minnesota & Nebraska
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Tyson Classic
TBA
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Track

Iowa State Classic
TBA
Ames, Iowa
15
Softball
Florida
8:30 AM
Gainesville, Fla.
Baseball

George Mason
10:00 AM
Port Charlotte, Fla. (North Charlotte Regional Park)
Women's Tennis

Oregon
12:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.
Wrestling

Virginia
1:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Basketball

Northwestern
2:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Basketball

Indiana
5:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
16
Men's Tennis
Utah
12:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
Men's Golf

Big Ten Match Play Championship
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
17
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
8:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
All Day
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
18
Women's Rowing
Old Dominion
7:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
19
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
20
Softball
Hofstra
12:00 PM
Lafayette, La.
Softball

Louisiana-Lafayette
2:30 PM
Lafayette, La.
Women's Tennis

Oklahoma
2:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Arkansas-Little Rock
3:30 PM
Little Rock, Ark.
Men's Tennis

Wichita State
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
21
Women's Rowing
Central Florida, Old Dominion
7:00 AM
DeLand, Fla.
Softball

Hofstra
10:00 AM
Lafayette, La.
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Quarterfinals
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Missouri State
12:00 PM
Little Rock, Ark.
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Semifinals
3:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Missouri State
5:30 PM
Lafayette, La.
Women's Gymnastics

Denver, BYU
7:00 PM
Denver, Colo.
Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
TBA
South Bend, Indiana
Track

UNI-Dome Open
TBA
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Women's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball

Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics

Winter Cup
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
22
Softball
Missouri State
9:30 AM
Lafayette, La.
Wrestling

Cliff Keen National Duals Finals
11:30 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Arkansas-Little Rock
12:00 PM
Little Rock, Ark.
Women's Golf

Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
Men's Basketball

Nebraska
TBA
Lincoln, Neb.
23
Women's Golf
Westbrook Spring Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Ariz.
24
25
Men's Basketball
Illinois
8:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
26
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
27
Baseball
Cincinnati
12:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Softball

Long Island
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball

UCF
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Gymnastics

Penn State
6:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Drake University
6:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Gymnastics

UC Davis
7:00 PM
Davis, Calif.
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
28
Softball
Princeton
10:30 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Purdue
11:00 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Richmond
1:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Men's Tennis

Louisiana-Lafayette
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Softball

Florida A&M
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Penn State
5:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Swimming

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Iowa City, Iowa
Track

Big Ten Championships
All Day
Geneva, Ohio