Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Swimming & Diving
Swimming & Diving hawkeyesports.com
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown (Last School)
Andy AhlbergFree/IMFRGlastonbury, CT (Glastonbury)
Jay BellDivingFRCary, NC (Cardinal Gibbons)
Byron ButlerBack/FlyFRNew Berlin, WI (West)
Max DittmerBack/IMJRMuscatine, IA (Muscatine)
Nick DivanFree/IMSRSan Juan Capistrano, CA (Mission Viejo)
Brian FarrisFreeSRNormal, IL (Normal)
Michael GilliganDivingSRHamilton Township, NJ (Hamilton West)
Pawel GilskiFreeFROlsztyn, Poland (Sklodowska-Curie SS No. 4)
Paul GordonFreeSOSioux Falls, SD (Washington)
Sean HaganBreast/Free/IMJRBoone, IA (Boone)
Bryan HillBackJRWest Des Moines, IA (Valley)
Jordan HuffBack/FreeFRDubuque, IA (Senior)
Zane HugoBreastJRMason City, IA (Mason City)
Brad JonesFreeSRKnoxville, TN (Farragut)
Jake MooreFreeSRBelvidere, IL (Belvidere)
Kevin MoranFreeFRLockport, IL (Lockport Township)
Duncan PartridgeFreeSOLake Forest, IL (Adlai Stevenson)
Ryan PhelanFree/BreastSOCedar Rapids, IA (Washington)
Tommy RadtkeFreeSOCedarburg, WI (Cedarburg)
Matt RyanBreast/IMSRDunlap, IL (Dunlap)
Richard SalhusFly/FreeJRPlymouth, United Kingdom (Northcliff)
Josh SchubertFly/FreeSRCoralville, IA (Iowa City West)
Mitchell ShanahanBackFROmaha, NE (Ralston)
Sean SwibesBreastSOChesterton, IN (University of Indianapolis)
Mitch TaylorFly/FreeFRUrbandale, IA (Urbandale)
Brian TremmlFly/IMSOHolland, MI (Holland)
Frank Van DijkhuizenDivingSRAmsterdam, Netherlands (Willem Blaeu College)
Donny WarrenBack/IMFRDubuque, IA (Hempstead)
Patrick WeigandFree/IMFRLaGrange Park, IL (Lyons Township)
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown (Last School)
April AllenBreast/FreeFRCedar Rapids, IA (Kennedy)
Paige BauernfeindFreeFRChanhassen, MN (Minnetonka)
Grace BorchersBack/FlyRS FREvanston, IL (Indiana University)
Sophie BorchersFlySOEvanston, IL (Evanston Township)
Caitlin CarlyleFreeJRDenison, IA (Denison)
Danielle CartyBackSOOntario, Canada (McKinnon Park)
Daniela CubelicFree/BackSOGlenview, IL (Glenbrook South)
Dana DavidsenFree/BreastSOLibertyville, IL (Libertyville)
Julie deBruinFreeSRNaperville, IL (North)
Lauren EytalisFreeFRBloomington, IL (Tri-Valley)
Julie FeingoldBreast/Fly/IMSRMunster, IN (Munster)
Anna FlessnerFreeFRSpringfield, IL (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Deidre FreemanDivingSRGrinnell, IA (Grinnell)
Sarah GalvinBack/FreeFRGlen Ellyn, IL (Benet Academy)
Verity HicksFreeJRPukekohe, New Zealand (ACG Strathallan)
Stacia JohnsBreast/IMSRWilliamsburg, IA (Williamsburg)
Christine KuczekFreeSRDeerfield, IL (Deerfield)
Becca LefflerFly/FreeFRDes Moines, IA (Hoover)
Hilary LeighBack/FreeSRLake Forest, IL (Lake Forest)
Mary Sue LeMayDivingFRSterling, IL (Newman Central)
Brittany LoganDivingSREdmonton, Alberta (Central Michigan University)
Katie MichelauFly/FreeSRMundelein, IL (Stevenson)
Laura MozdzenFlySRGilbert, AZ (Chandler)
Erin MyklebyBack/Fly/FreeSOBettendorf, IA (Luther College)
Kelsie NeubauerFree/IMJRLibertyville, IL (Libertyville)
Caitie PolzFreeJRElk Grove Village, IL (St. Viator)
Veronica RydzeDivingJRIowa City, IA (City)
Madeline ScarboroughBreast/Free/IMFRWheaton, IL (Wheaton Warrenville South)
Katarina TourBack/Breast/Fly/IMJRStockholm, Sweden (Fryshuset Kunskapscentrum)
Nicki WexBack/IMSRNashotah, WI (Arrowhead)

Coaches

Marc Long - Head Coach
Kirk Hampleman - Assistant Coach
Frannie Malone - Assistant Coach
Nathan Mundt - Assistant Coach
Bob Rydze - Diving Coach
Bill Maxwell - Strength & Conditioning Coach