Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Track & Field
Track & Field hawkeyesports.com
2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameYearEvent(s)HometownLast School
Sam BailinRS FRDistanceUrbandale, IAValley
Matt BanseRS FRThrowsStrawberry Point, IAStarmont
Chris BartonSOSprintsSherman Oaks, CANotre Dame HS
Mark BattistaRS FRDistanceNew Lenox, ILLincoln Way Centra
Josh BeanSOJumpsHighland Park, ILHighland Park
Stephen BeeSOSprintsSouth Elgin, ILLarkin
Zack BraffFRMiddle DistanceMarion, IALinn-Mar HS
Nick BraytonRS FRThrowsIowa City, IAWest
Brendan CamplinJRDistanceBatavia, ILBatavia
Paul Chaney, Jr.JRSprintsSt. Louis, MOUniversity
Will CranfordFRHurdles/JumpsDetroit, MIInkster
A.J. CurtisSRThrowsBrodhead, WIBrodhead
Cannon DolanSRMiddle DistanceIndependence, IAEast Buchanan
Connor ElmittSOMiddle DistanceJohnston, IAJohnston
Adam HairstonJRDistanceCedar Rapids, IAKennedy
John HickeySRThrowsPiermont, NYTappan Zee
Nick HolmesFRDistancePeoria, ILLimestone HS
Robert IngramSODistanceIowa City, IARegina
Craig JenningsSRThrowsMarion, IALinn-Mar
Chase KadlecFRDistanceWheaton, ILNorth HS
Ryan KellySRHigh JumpVan Horne, IABenton Community
Dan KuhlmanRS FRMiddle DistanceGlen Ellyn, ILGlenbard South
Ryan LamparekRS FRThrowsFairfax, IACedar Rapids Prairie
Jesse LucianoJRDistanceVilla Park, ILWillowbrook
Bruce MacTaggartSODistanceGlen Ellyn, ILGlenbard South
Eric MacTaggartSRDistanceGlen Ellyn, ILGlenbard South
Mark MankivskyJRMulti-EventsNaperville, ILWaubonsie Valley
Mike MarbachFRDistanceOrland Park, ILCarl Sandburg
Brian MarcheseSODistanceElmhurst, ILCollege of Dupage
Brandon McSkimmingSOSprintsWest Des Moines, IAValley
Cody MixonSOJumps/SprintsGalesburg, ILGalesburg
Andy NapierSRDistanceAntioch, ILAntioch
James PaulSODistanceQueenston, OntarioSir Winston Churchill
Daniel PeoplesSRMiddle DistanceBouton, IAWoodward-Granger
Frank PrillJRMulti-EventsChicago, ILSt. Patrick
Matt RammelsbergSOHurdlesAtkins, IABenton Community
Jay RenaudJRDistanceMt. Prospect, ILProspect
Keith RenaudRS FRDistanceMount Prospect, ILProspect
Thomas ReynoldsFRThrowsCoralville, IAIowa City West
Patrick RichardsFRSprintsColorado Springs, COWidefield HS
D'Juan RichardsonFRSprints/HurdlesIndianapolis, INWarren Central HS
Dan RollingJRJumps/MultisMilford, IAOkoboji
Zeke SayonSOSprintsRockford, ILUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Mark SchaapveldSRThrowsIowa City, IAIowa City West
Zachary SchimpJRThrowsMarietta, PAWest Chester
Erik SowinskiFRMiddle DistanceWaukesha, WIWest
Zach SplanJRSprintsNaperville, ILNeuqua Valley
Trey StrossJRHigh JumpAvon Lake, OHAvon Lake
Tommy TateSRDistanceGalesburg, ILGalesburg
Graham ValdesSOHigh JumpMoline, ILCentral City
Ray VarnerJRHurdlesWadsworth, ILWarren Township
Steven WilleySOMiddle DistanceOnawa, IAWest Monona
Brice WilsonSRHurdlesWichita, KSWichita Heights
Bobby WindauerSRMulti-EventsIowa City, IAWest
Travis YoderRS FRJumps/SprintsWest Liberty, IAWest Liberty
Alex ZonaJRPole VaultDyer, INLake Central
Women
NameYearEvent(s)HometownLast School
Krista AndersonSRDistanceLeeds, NDLeeds H.S.
Lindsay AndersonFRDistanceLeeds, NDLeeds HS
Caleigh BacchusJRJumpsCascade, Trinidad & TobagoBishop Anstey
Danielle BerndtFRDistanceBloomington, MNKennedy HS
Jolly BurkeJRDistanceWaunakee, WIMadison-Edgewood
Mandy ChandlerSRThrowsChariton, IAChariton
Brittany DlhyFRDistanceWest Branch, IAWest Branch HS
Jennie DochertySRMiddle DistanceSt. Paul, MNCretin-Derham Hall
Brooke EilersFRDistanceHolland, MIHolland Christian HS
Katie EllisJRDistanceBarrington, ILWauconda
Nicole EricksonFRSprintsCedar Rapids, IAKennedy HS
Fionna FallonJRDistanceDes Moines, IAPortland State
Karessa FarleySOHurdlesBridgetown, BarbadosQueen's College HS
Betsy FloodFRDistanceDes Moines, IADowling HS
Kara-Aretha GrahamSOSprintsLondon, United KingdomForest Girls School
Kathryn GuessSODistanceDes Moines, IALincoln
Amanda HardestySODistanceValparaiso, INValparaiso
Lauren HardestySODistanceValparaiso, INValparaiso
Rachel HawksSRDistanceMarshalltown, IAMarshalltown
Tiffany HendricksSOHurdles/Jumps/Multi-EventsBurlington, IABurlington
Sarah HenizeGSDistanceBucyrus, OHMiami of Ohio
Courtney JohnsonFRMulti-Events/SprintsMarion, IALinn-Mar
Susan KuhlFRDistanceBeaman, IABCLUW HS
Jackie LaeschFRDistanceWheaton, ILNorth HS
Racheal MarchandSRDistanceValparaiso, INValparaiso
McKenzie MelanderFRDistanceApple Valley, MNEastview HS
Lisa MelleckerRS FRSprints/Pole VaultCorallville, IAIowa City West
Kelsey MimsRS FRSprintsIowa City, IACity
Abbie MumpowerRS FRHurdles/Multi-Events/SprintsQuincy, ILQuincy
Sophia PoncéJRSprints/Middle DistanceRockton, ILHononegah
Bethany PraskaSOSprints/Middle DistanceLongmont, COLongmont Christian
Hannah RoederSODistanceDes Moines, IAUCLA
Sarah Spencer PerryGSDistanceSioux Falls, SDGrinnell College
Kelsey StuelandJRDistanceTipton, IATipton
Josie TakesFRSprintsSolon, IASolon
Rhonda-Kaye TrustyJRSprintsBrampton, OntarioSt. Marguerite D'youville
Renee WhiteSRJumps/SprintsPortmore, JamaicaWolmer's Girls HS
Jordan WilliamsFRDistanceGlenwood, IASt. Albert HS
Caitlin WooldridgeSODistanceFox River Grove, ILCary-Grove

Coaches

Layne Anderson - Head Women's Coach
Larry Wieczorek - Head Men's Coach
Scott Cappos - Assistant Coach
Clive Roberts - Assistant Coach
Christi Smith - Assistant Coach
Joey Woody - Assistant Coach

Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago