Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Track & Field
Track & Field hawkeyesports.com
2010 Roster

Men
NameYearEvent(s)HometownLast School
Sam BailinSODistanceUrbandale, IAValley
Matt BanseSOThrowsStrawberry Point, IAStarmont
Chris BartonJRSprintsSherman Oaks, CANotre Dame HS
Mark BattistaJRDistanceNew Lenox, ILLincoln Way Central
Josh BeanJRJumpsHighland Park, ILHighland Park
Stephen BeeJRSprintsSouth Elgin, ILLarkin
Zack BraffSOMiddle DistanceMarion, IALinn-Mar
Nick BraytonSOThrowsIowa City, IAWest
Matt ByersFRThrowsWichita, KSWichita East
Brendan CamplinSRDistanceBatavia, ILBatavia
Paul ChaneySRSprintsSt. Louis, MOUniversity
Will CranfordRS FRHurdles/JumpsDetroit, MIInkster
Kevin DibbernFRSprintsIowa City, IACity
Connor ElmittSOHurdles/Middle DistanceJohnston, IAJohnston
Adam HairstonSRMiddle DistanceCedar Rapids, IAKennedy
Jeffery HerronSOJumpsRichmond, TXUniversity of Texas-San Antonio
Ethan HolmesFRHurdlesClinton, IAClinton
Nick HolmesRS FRDistancePeoria, ILLimestone
Chase KadlecSODistanceWheaton, ILNorth
Weston KetelsenFRHurdles/JumpsDeWitt, IACentral Clinton DeWitt
Nick KuczwaraJRMiddle DistanceElmhurst, ILEastern Illinois University
Dan KuhlmanJRMiddle DistanceGlen Ellyn, ILGlenbard South
Ryan LamparekSOThrowsFairfax, IACedar Rapids Prairie
Jesse LucianoJRDistanceVilla Park, ILWillowbrook
Mark MankivskySRPole VaultNaperville, ILWaubonsie Valley
Mike MarbachSODistanceOrland Park, ILCarl Sandburg
Brian MarcheseJRDistanceElmhurst, ILCollege of Dupage
Brandon McSkimmingJRSprintsWest Des Moines, IAValley
Jordan MullenFRHurdlesAtlantic, IAAtlantic
Matt NewmanFRHigh JumpArlington Heights, ILBuffalo Grove
Brandon OestFRHigh JumpGeneva, ILAurora Christian
James PaulJRMiddle DistanceQueenston, OntarioSir Winston Churchill S.S.
Frank PrillSRCombined EventsChicago, ILSt. Patrick
Matt RammelsbergJRHurdlesAtkins, IABenton Community
Kyle ReidFRCombined EventsSchaumburg, ILJames B. Conant
Jay RenaudSRDistanceMt. Prospect, ILProspect
Thomas ReynoldsRS FRThrowsCoralville, IAIowa City West
Patrick RichardsSOSprintsColorado Springs, COWidefield
D'Juan RichardsonSOHurdles/SprintsIndianapolis, INWarren Central
Keaton RickelsFRSprints/Middle DistanceIowa Falls, IAIowa Falls-Alden
Cameron RiegerFRDistanceMundelein, ILCarmel Catholic
Dan RollingSRCombined Events/High JumpMilford, IAOkoboji
Zeke SayonJRSprintsRockford, ILUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Zachary SchimpSRThrowsMarietta, PAWest Chester University
Erik SowinskiSOMiddle DistanceWaukesha, WIWest
Zach SplanSRSprintsNaperville, ILNeuqua Valley
Ben StancombeFRThrowsBloomington, INSouth
Trey StrossSRHigh JumpAvon Lake, OHAvon Lake
Tommy TateSRDistanceGalesburg, ILGalesburg
Jeff ThodeFRDistanceSchaumburg, ILJames B. Conant
Graham ValdesJRHigh JumpMoline, ILCentral City
Ray VarnerSRHurdlesWadsworth, ILWarren Township
Steven WilleyJRMiddle DistanceOnawa, IAWest Monona
Nick YoungFRDistanceBettendorf, IABettendorf
Alex ZonaSRPole VaultDyer, INLake Central
Women
NameYearEvent(s)HometownLast School
Lindsay AndersonSODistanceLeeds, NDLeeds HS
Caleigh BacchusSRHigh JumpCascade, Trinidad & TobagoBishop Anstey
Danielle BerndtSODistanceBloomington, MNKennedy
Sarah BoydFRDistanceOttawa, CanadaAll Saints Catholic HS
Rachel CurryFRThrowsHomestead, IAWilliamsburg
Brittany DlhySODistanceWest Branch, IAWest Branch
Jennie DochertySRMiddle DistanceSt. Paul, MNCretin-Derham Hall
Alissa DuffyJRDistanceWest Des Moines, IAIowa State University
Brooke EilersSODistanceHolland, MIHolland Christian
Katie EllisSRDistanceBarrington, ILWauconda
Nicole EricksonSOSprintsCedar Rapids, IAKennedy
Fionna FallonSRDistanceDes Moines, IAPortland State University
Karessa FarleyJRHurdlesBridgetown, BarbadosQueen's College
Betsy FloodSOMiddle DistanceDes Moines, IADowling
Megan GlisarFRHigh Jump/SprintsSergeant Bluff, IASergeant Bluff-Luton
Kara-Aretha GrahamJRSprintsLondon, United KingdomForest Girls School
Eva GreenwaltFRHigh JumpFitchburg, WIVerona
Ashlyn GulvasFRThrowsStandish, MIStandish-Sterling
Amanda HardestyJRDistanceValparaiso, INValparaiso
Lauren HardestyJRDistanceValparaiso, INValparaiso
Kelsey HartFRDistanceWest Branch, IAWest Branch
Tiffany HendricksJRHurdles/Combined EventsBurlington, IABurlington
Nia HermansenFRHurdles/Middle DistanceMinnetonka, MNMinnetonka
Courtney JohnsonSOCombined Events/SprintsMarion, IALinn-Mar
Jacqueline JordanFRSprintsWaterloo, IACedar Falls
Mariah JordanFRHurdles/SprintsIowa City, IACity
Susan KuhlSODistanceBeaman, IABCLUW
Kelsey LabsFRHurdles/SprintsMarion, IAMarion
Jackie LaeschSODistanceWheaton, ILNorth
Megan LessardGSDistanceManchester, NHColumbia University
Tiffany MedenwaldtSOThrowsLake Mills, WIUniversity of South Alabama
McKenzie MelanderSODistanceApple Valley, MNEastview
Emily MesserlyFRThrowsWest Des Moines, IAWaukee
Missy MillerFRHigh Jump/Combined EventsTipton, IATipton
Kelsey MimsSOSprintsIowa City, IACity
Emily MooreFRJumps/SprintsGillette, WYCampbell County
Raven MooreFRSprintsAtlanta, GASandy Creek
Sophia PoncéSRSprints/Middle DistanceRockton, ILHononegah
Bethany PraskaJRSprints/Middle DistanceLongmont, COLongmont Christian
Megan RanegarFRDistanceValparaiso, INValparaiso
Hannah RoederJRDistanceDes Moines, IAUCLA
Alicia RusFRSprintsEldridge, IANorth Scott
Leia ScottFRJumpsDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
Hannah SimonsonFRHurdlesJefferson, IAJefferson-Scranton
Jasmine SimpsonFRThrowsWheaton, ILGlenbard South
Kelsey StuelandSRDistanceTipton, IATipton
Kelsey TaylorFRThrowsCamp Point, ILCamp Point Central
Katie TruedsonFRPole VaultOak Brook, ILHinsdale Central
Rhonda-Kaye TrustySRSprintsBrampton, OntarioSt. Marguerite D'youville
Majesty TutsonFRThrowsIowa City, IACity
Kirsten WeismantleFRPole VaultOak Park, ILOak Park River Forest
Jordan WilliamsSODistanceGlenwood, IASt. Albert

Coaches

Layne Anderson - Head Women's Coach
Larry Wieczorek - Head Men's Coach
Scott Cappos - Assistant Coach
Clive Roberts - Assistant Coach
Christi Smith - Assistant Coach
Joey Woody - Assistant Coach
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago