Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Track & Field
Track & Field hawkeyesports.com


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Big Ten Championships 2011 - 5/13/2011 to 5/15/2011              
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                     University of Iowa @ Cretzmeyer Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-24 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-24 on outside alley
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
Big Ten Chap: B 32:54.37  5/1986      Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   226 Millhouse, Kara     JR Pnst                  35:02.33  
  2    59 Flood, Betsy        JR IOWA                  35:05.10  
  3   285 Sisson, Emily       FR WISC                  35:07.35  
  4    31 Blanchard, Chelsea  JR Ind.                  35:09.29  
  5   168 Price, Stephanie    SO MINN                  35:14.98  
  6   122 Haines, Katie       SO MIST                  35:27.92  
  7    49 Ridderman, Erica    SO Ind.                  35:29.33  
  8     4 Boyle, Elizabeth    SR Ill.                  35:38.38  
  9   179 Birmingham, Ellen   SR OHST                  35:43.63  
 10    97 Pellegrini, Mary G  JR MICH                  35:59.76  
 11   279 Jurkiewicz, Lavini  FR WISC                  36:03.07  
 12    90 Hilton, Lindsey     FR MICH                  36:03.53  
 13   184 Foster, Sarah       SR OHST                  36:05.35  
 14   269 Comfort, Caitlin    JR WISC                  36:15.14  
 15   153 Docherty, Laura     FR MINN                  36:16.18  
 16    27 Yaeger, Courtney    SO Ill.                  36:29.40  
 17    62 Hardesty, Amanda    SR IOWA                  36:38.45  
 18   192 Lowe, Sarah         JR OHST                  36:55.24  
 19   173 Talajkowski, Annie  FR MINN                  37:14.32  
 20    36 DeLone, Helene      SO Ind.                  37:35.21  
 21   154 Drake, Rachel       FR MINN                  37:40.10  
 22    76 Rehn, Katherin      FR IOWA                  39:30.96  
 --   277 Hintz, Cassie       SR WISC                       DNF  
 --   203 Wagner, Meredith    FR OHST                       DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 3.51
 Progression is 3.51, 3.66, 3.76, 3.86, 3.96
 then if necessary +0.10
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
Big Ten Chap: B 4.35m  5/2007      Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Facility: F 4.00m  5/1/2010    ALICIA RUE, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    47 Neuenswander, Vera  SR Ind.                     4.36mB  14-03.50 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2    28 Ahbe, Kelsie        SO Ind.                     4.26mF  13-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    20 Richartz, Stephani  FR Ill.                     4.06mF  13-03.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  4   170 Sonnenberg, Samant  SR MINN                     3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   138 Smith, Ashley       SR MIST                     3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   106 Tobel, Kiley        FR MICH                     3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   258 Stover, Elizabeth   JR PURD                     3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8    32 Chin, Stephanie     SR Ind.                     3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   167 Pilkerton, Becca    JR MINN                     3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10    22 Scheet, Maria       SO Ill.                     3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   236 Witmer, Jocelyn     JR Pnst                     3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   260 Vierk, Katie        FR PURD                     3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 12     7 Eitzen, Elizabeth   SO Ill.                     3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14    83 Weismantle, Kirste  SO IOWA                     3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   255 Rogier, Kara        SR PURD                     3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.51 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 15   230 Palenchar, Amanda   JR Pnst                     3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.51 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 15   123 Impellizerri, Aman  SO MIST                     3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.51 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 --    94 Marcos, Andrea      SR MICH                        NH            
     3.51 3.66 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   147 Bosshart, Lyndie    SO MINN                        NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
Big Ten Chap: B 63.46m  5/2007      Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State                
    Facility: F 59.45m  2007        Becca Franklin, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   135 Rohl, Beth          SO MIST                    60.28mF    197-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.01m  60.20m  60.28m  58.38m
  2   261 Wannemacher, Stace  SR PURD                    59.37m     194-09 
      57.98m  58.54m  59.37m  FOUL  55.63m  FOUL
  3   199 Mullen, Maggie      JR OHST                    58.51m     191-11 
      56.91m  58.51m  57.02m  FOUL  56.52m  56.90m
  4   202 Thomas, Alexis      SO OHST                    57.88m     189-11 
      49.36m  54.39m  53.87m  57.88m  57.31m  57.39m
  5    52 Sherrill, Faith     SR Ind.                    54.38m     178-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.86m  51.59m  FOUL  54.38m
  6    98 Pendleton, Erin     SO MICH                    53.42m     175-03 
      50.98m  53.42m  53.05m  FOUL  FOUL  50.82m
  7    61 Gulvas, Ashlyn      FR IOWA                    53.29m     174-10 
      50.84m  52.58m  53.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    50 Riddick, Monique    JR Ind.                    52.20m     171-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  50.60m  47.14m
  9    81 Taylor, Kelsey      FR IOWA                    52.11m     170-11 
      FOUL  52.11m  49.57m  46.77m  51.64m  48.98m
 10   267 Boushea, Angela     FR WISC                    51.92m     170-04 
      50.88m  49.69m  51.92m         
 11   157 Hahn, DeAnne        JR MINN                    51.10m     167-08 
      49.27m  51.10m  FOUL         
 12   183 Enarusai, Stephani  SR OHST                    50.70m     166-04 
      FOUL  49.22m  50.70m         
 13    79 Simpson, Jasmine    FR IOWA                    50.33m     165-01 
      50.33m  FOUL  48.69m         
 14   142 Whalen, Robyn       JR MIST                    49.99m     164-00 
      46.58m  49.86m  49.99m         
 15   235 Swenson, Jane       JR Pnst                    49.84m     163-06 
      49.10m  FOUL  49.84m         
 16   268 Boyer, Jasmine      SO WISC                    48.58m     159-04 
      48.10m  FOUL  48.58m         
 17   241 Bunch, Dani         FR PURD                    47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18   281 Lueck, Abby         FR WISC                    45.68m     149-10 
      45.68m  FOUL  43.18m          
 19   118 Galvez, Bella       JR MIST                    44.26m     145-02 
      FOUL  39.26m  44.26m          
 --   286 Smith, Taylor       SO WISC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   115 Daniels, Catherine  JR MIST                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    35 Crawford, Kristen   SR Ind.                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   161 Kubat, Amy          SO MINN                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    89 Fleming, Joanna     FR MICH                       DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    26 Washington, Kelly   SR Ill.                     24.87   1.0  1    899
  2   186 Gray, Alana         SR OHST                     25.41   2.9  2    850
  3   280 Latham, Deanna      FR WISC                     25.50   1.0  1    841
  4   274 Flax, Jessica       JR WISC                     25.98   2.9  2    799
  5    54 Woodard, Courtney   SO Ind.                     26.11   2.9  2    788
  6   218 Howell, Brittney    FR Pnst                     26.27   1.0  1    774
  7    46 Morris, Laura       SR Ind.                     27.01   2.9  2    711
  8   185 Galbraith, Ashley   JR OHST                     27.09   1.0  1    704
  9   238 Becker, Emily       FR PURD                     27.19   1.0  1    696
 10   180 Brandenberg, Camai  JR OHST                     27.28   2.9  2    689
 11   209 Couts, Kelsey       SO Pnst                     28.88   2.9  2    563
 --    16 Morrison, Kristin   SO Ill.                       DNS   1.0  1 
 --   210 Dearborn, Kaitchen  FR Pnst                       DNS   2.9  2 
 --    85 Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO MICH                       DNS   2.9  2 
 --   263 Akinniyi, Dorcas    SO WISC                       DNS   1.0  1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   186 Gray, Alana         SR OHST                     13.69   0.9  2   1023
  2   263 Akinniyi, Dorcas    SO WISC                     14.02   0.5  3    976
  3   280 Latham, Deanna      FR WISC                     14.14   0.9  4    959
  4    26 Washington, Kelly   SR Ill.                     14.17   0.9  4    954
  5   274 Flax, Jessica       JR WISC                     14.18   0.9  2    953
  6   238 Becker, Emily       FR PURD                     14.64   0.8  1    890
  7   218 Howell, Brittney    FR Pnst                     14.73   0.9  4    878
  8    85 Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO MICH                     14.75   0.8  1    875
  9   185 Galbraith, Ashley   JR OHST                     14.97   0.6  5    846
 10    16 Morrison, Kristin   SO Ill.                     15.18   0.6  5    818
 11    46 Morris, Laura       SR Ind.                     15.20   0.8  1    815
 12    54 Woodard, Courtney   SO Ind.                     15.27   0.9  2    806
 13   180 Brandenberg, Camai  JR OHST                     15.38   0.5  3    792
 14   209 Couts, Kelsey       SO Pnst                     16.51   0.6  5    653
 15   210 Dearborn, Kaitchen  FR Pnst                     17.72   0.5  3    518
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   185 Galbraith, Ashley   JR OHST                     1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    46 Morris, Laura       SR Ind.                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   180 Brandenberg, Camai  JR OHST                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   186 Gray, Alana         SR OHST                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   274 Flax, Jessica       JR WISC                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   218 Howell, Brittney    FR Pnst                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   209 Couts, Kelsey       SO Pnst                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    26 Washington, Kelly   SR Ill.                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   280 Latham, Deanna      FR WISC                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   238 Becker, Emily       FR PURD                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11    54 Woodard, Courtney   SO Ind.                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --   263 Akinniyi, Dorcas    SO WISC                        NH            
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    85 Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO MICH                        NH            
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   210 Dearborn, Kaitchen  FR Pnst                        NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 --    16 Morrison, Kristin   SO Ill.                       DNS            
     1.43 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   274 Flax, Jessica       JR WISC                    12.52m   41-01.00    696
      11.58m  FOUL  12.52m            
  2   280 Latham, Deanna      FR WISC                    11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.98m  10.21m  11.15m            
  3    46 Morris, Laura       SR Ind.                    11.78m   38-07.75    647
      11.26m  11.78m  11.66m            
  4   186 Gray, Alana         SR OHST                    11.75m   38-06.75    645
      11.75m  11.74m  11.54m            
  5   185 Galbraith, Ashley   JR OHST                    10.81m   35-05.75    583
      10.81m  10.77m  10.67m            
  6    54 Woodard, Courtney   SO Ind.                    10.45m   34-03.50    559
      10.13m  10.45m  10.21m            
  7   218 Howell, Brittney    FR Pnst                     9.93m   32-07.00    525
      FOUL  9.93m  FOUL            
  8    26 Washington, Kelly   SR Ill.                     9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.38m  9.69m  9.86m            
  9   238 Becker, Emily       FR PURD                     9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8.71m  8.85m  9.10m            
 10   209 Couts, Kelsey       SO Pnst                     8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.39m  8.87m  8.21m            
 11    85 Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO MICH                     8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  FOUL  8.09m            
 12   180 Brandenberg, Camai  JR OHST                     8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.65m  8.02m  8.32m            
 --   263 Akinniyi, Dorcas    SO WISC                       DNS            
 --   210 Dearborn, Kaitchen  FR Pnst                       DNS            
 --    16 Morrison, Kristin   SO Ill.                       DNS            
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
Big Ten Chap: B 28:45.25  5/1985      John Easker, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   447 Mead, Hassan        JR MINN                  29:04.79  
  2   538 Ahmed, Mohammed     SO WISC                  29:08.29  
  3   546 Darling, Maverick   SO WISC                  29:11.34  
  4   559 Krause, Elliot      SO WISC                  29:13.81  
  5   458 Torchia, Mike       SR MINN                  29:18.52  
  6   328 Mayhew, Zachary     SO Ind.                  29:38.31  
  7   435 Gagnon, Pieter      SO MINN                  29:42.27  
  8   308 Mickow, Colin       JR Ill.                  29:48.51  
  9   408 Grosskopf, Patrick  SR MIST                  30:15.45  
 10   310 Riddle, Jim         SO Ill.                  30:21.09  
 11   478 Meyer, Julian       SO OHST                  30:24.35  
 12   369 Aprill, Bobby       JR MICH                  30:26.78  
 13   330 Morrow, Nate        SO Ind.                  30:31.03  
 14   489 Dawson, Kyle        JR Pnst                  30:49.56  
 15   531 Schulz, Stephen     SO PURD                  30:52.39  
 16   390 Rayyan, Morsi       FR MICH                  31:01.55  
 17   542 Brice, Michael      FR WISC                  31:09.91  
 18   318 Bizuneh, Benyam     SO Ind.                  31:41.49  
 19   500 Luff, Tom           FR Pnst                  32:28.70  
 --   487 Cipro, Chris        SO Pnst                       DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 4.80
 Progression is 4.80, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15
 Then if necessary +0.10
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
Big Ten Chap: B 5.61m  5/1994      Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
    Facility: F 5.35m  5/1/2010    JACOB PAULI, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   476 Marshall, Cody      FR OHST                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.18 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   533 Thoman, Chris       SR PURD                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3   378 DeWildt, Austin     SO MICH                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  3   417 Peterman, Derik     FR MIST                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  3   292 Bane, Matthew       FR Ill.                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   530 Saunders, Zack      SO PURD                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   450 Peterson, Ben       SR MINN                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7   381 Greenlee, Jack      SO MICH                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9   516 Erickson, Mitch     FR PURD                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   456 Szmanda, Jack       SO MINN                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 10   303 Klein, Cody         FR Ill.                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 10   301 Hodur, Josh         SO Ill.                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 13   336 Retzloff, Sam       FR Ind.                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 13   329 Messmer, Derek      JR Ind.                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 --   544 Cato, Japheth       FR WISC                        NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   547 DeFilippo, Mickey   JR WISC                        NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   558 Kavelaris, Wes      JR WISC                        NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   454 Spandl, Brock       SR MINN                        NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   399 Voice, Taylor       SO MICH                        NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   416 Nixon, James        JR MIST                        NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   413 Mattix, Codi        SO MIST                        NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   291 Baldwin, Alex       JR Ill.                        NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
Big Ten Chap: B 68.10m  5/2003      Adam Judge, Indiana                        
    Facility: F 66.98m  2003        A. G. KRUGER, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   448 Mege, Quentin       SO MINN                    63.31m     207-08 
      61.70m  63.31m  63.30m  63.27m  59.30m  62.56m
  2   437 Hegerle, Micah      SO MINN                    63.12m     207-01 
      62.38m  FOUL  63.12m  FOUL  62.83m  60.05m
  3   418 Pugh, Lonnie        SO MIST                    62.82m     206-01 
      FOUL  56.62m  61.21m  FOUL  58.28m  62.82m
  4   345 Banse, Matt         JR IOWA                    60.94m     199-11 
      FOUL  58.92m  60.40m  58.97m  60.94m  59.68m
  5   337 Smith, Tommy        SR Ind.                    60.20m     197-06 
      57.36m  FOUL  59.19m  58.65m  60.20m  FOUL
  6   477 Mays, Max           JR OHST                    59.87m     196-05 
      51.97m  56.45m  59.79m  59.13m  57.59m  59.87m
  7   377 Dennis, Ethan       FR MICH                    59.75m     196-00 
      55.50m  58.23m  59.02m  FOUL  55.43m  59.75m
  8   423 Wentzel, Brad       JR MIST                    58.80m     192-11 
      54.94m  55.64m  58.80m  FOUL  FOUL  57.53m
  9   306 McHugh, Matt        SR Ill.                    58.21m     191-00 
      56.09m  56.26m  58.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   407 Gillespie, Jay      JR MIST                    57.96m     190-02 
      FOUL  57.96m  FOUL           
 11   461 Branch, Tyler       JR OHST                    56.34m     184-10 
      56.34m  FOUL  55.98m           
 12   320 Galos, Daniel       JR Ind.                    55.87m     183-04 
      55.87m  53.80m  54.84m           
 13   485 Barr, Will          FR Pnst                    55.56m     182-03 
      45.93m  FOUL  55.56m           
 14   332 Onye, Patrick       SO Ind.                    54.94m     180-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.94m           
 15   443 Kleinhuizen, Tyler  JR MINN                    54.49m     178-09 
      FOUL  51.57m  54.49m           
 16   466 Davis, Tom          JR OHST                    54.14m     177-07 
      54.14m  FOUL  54.08m           
 17   402 Agrusa, Anthony     SR MIST                    52.65m     172-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.65m           
 18   498 Kovacs, Joe         JR Pnst                    52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  52.55m  FOUL           
 19   504 Mubarak, Nabil      SO Pnst                    52.41m     171-11 
      FOUL  50.41m  52.41m           
 20   552 Giese, Brian        SR WISC                    51.08m     167-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.08m           
 --   365 Stancombe, Ben      SO IOWA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   490 Eaton, Blake        SR Pnst                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   469 Gehring, Bill       SO OHST                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   445 Lehman, Jon         FR MINN                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   453 Schwecke, Joey      SR MINN                     11.01  -0.2  2    858
  2   510 Uzoh, Anya          JR Pnst                     11.11   0.7  1    836
  3   454 Spandl, Brock       SR MINN                     11.15  -0.2  2    827
  4   393 Shotwell, Frank     SR MICH                     11.26   0.7  1    804
  5   452 Schofield, Kenny    FR MINN                     11.29   0.7  1    797
  6   570 Steinbach, Derek    JR WISC                     11.36   0.7  1    782
  7   391 Reichenbach, Kurt   SO MICH                     11.44  -0.2  2    765
  8   456 Szmanda, Jack       SO MINN                     11.48   0.7  1    757
  9   309 Monte, Steve        FR Ill.                     11.54   0.7  1    744
 10   396 Strizich, Joe       JR MICH                     11.60   0.7  1    732
 11   554 Grzesiak, Dave      JR WISC                     11.62  -0.2  2    728
 12   415 Miller, Cliff       JR MIST                     11.63  -0.2  2    725
 13   480 Nickles, Heath      SO OHST                     11.80  -0.2  2    691
 14   556 Jansen, Ian         JR WISC                     11.84  -0.2  2    683
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   554 Grzesiak, Dave      JR WISC                     49.84   2    822
  2   391 Reichenbach, Kurt   SO MICH                     50.48   1    793
  3   480 Nickles, Heath      SO OHST                     50.70   2    783
  4   510 Uzoh, Anya          JR Pnst                     51.45   1    749
  5   454 Spandl, Brock       SR MINN                     51.50   2    747
  6   452 Schofield, Kenny    FR MINN                     51.69   2    738
  7   415 Miller, Cliff       JR MIST                     51.94   1    727
  8   453 Schwecke, Joey      SR MINN                     52.12   1    719
  9   556 Jansen, Ian         JR WISC                     52.23   2    715
 10   456 Szmanda, Jack       SO MINN                     53.34   1    667
 11   396 Strizich, Joe       JR MICH                     54.87   1    604
 12   393 Shotwell, Frank     SR MICH                     55.98   2    560
 13   309 Monte, Steve        FR Ill.                     57.07   1    518
 --   570 Steinbach, Derek    JR WISC                       DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   415 Miller, Cliff       JR MIST                     2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   454 Spandl, Brock       SR MINN                     2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   453 Schwecke, Joey      SR MINN                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   456 Szmanda, Jack       SO MINN                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   391 Reichenbach, Kurt   SO MICH                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   309 Monte, Steve        FR Ill.                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   554 Grzesiak, Dave      JR WISC                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   393 Shotwell, Frank     SR MICH                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   510 Uzoh, Anya          JR Pnst                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   480 Nickles, Heath      SO OHST                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   556 Jansen, Ian         JR WISC                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   452 Schofield, Kenny    FR MINN                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   396 Strizich, Joe       JR MICH                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 --   570 Steinbach, Derek    JR WISC                        NH            
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   453 Schwecke, Joey      SR MINN                     6.91m   0.6  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.1)            
  2   452 Schofield, Kenny    FR MINN                     6.83m   1.0  22-05.00    774
     6.38m(1.9) 6.83m(1.0) FOUL(0.7)            
  3   510 Uzoh, Anya          JR Pnst                     6.79m   1.2  22-03.50    764
     FOUL(1.1) 6.67m(1.0) 6.79m(1.2)            
  4   309 Monte, Steve        FR Ill.                     6.66m   0.9  21-10.25    734
     6.62m(2.6) 6.54m(1.7) 6.66m(0.9)            
  4   454 Spandl, Brock       SR MINN                     6.66m   1.0  21-10.25    734
     6.39m(0.9) 6.51m(0.4) 6.66m(1.0)            
  6   415 Miller, Cliff       JR MIST                     6.59m   0.8  21-07.50    718
     6.32m(2.2) 6.50m(0.8) 6.59m(0.8)            
  7   391 Reichenbach, Kurt   SO MICH                     6.57m   0.4  21-06.75    713
     6.42m(0.9) 6.57m(0.4) 6.23m(2.7)            
  8   556 Jansen, Ian         JR WISC                     6.51m   1.5  21-04.25    700
     6.25m(2.9) 6.43m(1.5) 6.51m(1.5)            
  9   480 Nickles, Heath      SO OHST                     6.39m   0.1  20-11.75    673
     6.39m(0.1) 6.31m(0.6) 6.10m(1.3)            
 10   570 Steinbach, Derek    JR WISC                     6.36m   2.4  20-10.50    666
     6.13m(0.7) 6.28m(1.6) 6.36m(2.4)            
 11   554 Grzesiak, Dave      JR WISC                     6.29m   2.0  20-07.75    650
     6.13m(0.7) 6.29m(2.0) 6.27m(1.7)            
 12   396 Strizich, Joe       JR MICH                     6.24m   1.5  20-05.75    639
     FOUL(0.5) 5.97m(1.3) 6.24m(1.5)            
 13   393 Shotwell, Frank     SR MICH                     6.20m   1.0  20-04.25    630
     6.20m(1.0) PASS(1.4) PASS(1.4)            
 14   456 Szmanda, Jack       SO MINN                     6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
     FOUL(0.7) 6.13m(1.4) 6.18m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   570 Steinbach, Derek    JR WISC                    14.33m   47-00.25    749
      14.33m  FOUL  13.51m            
  2   393 Shotwell, Frank     SR MICH                    13.21m   43-04.25    680
      12.31m  12.92m  13.21m            
  3   554 Grzesiak, Dave      JR WISC                    13.08m   42-11.00    672
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   453 Schwecke, Joey      SR MINN                    12.91m   42-04.25    662
      FOUL  12.91m  12.54m            
  5   456 Szmanda, Jack       SO MINN                    12.83m   42-01.25    657
      12.74m  12.83m  12.45m            
  6   396 Strizich, Joe       JR MICH                    12.81m   42-00.50    656
      FOUL  12.31m  12.81m            
  7   415 Miller, Cliff       JR MIST                    12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.47m  12.57m  12.80m            
  8   480 Nickles, Heath      SO OHST                    12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.56m  11.76m  12.59m            
  9   452 Schofield, Kenny    FR MINN                    11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.48m  FOUL  11.76m            
 10   510 Uzoh, Anya          JR Pnst                    11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.16m  11.50m  11.44m            
 11   556 Jansen, Ian         JR WISC                    11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.63m  10.78m  11.15m            
 12   454 Spandl, Brock       SR MINN                    11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.59m  10.75m  11.00m            
 13   391 Reichenbach, Kurt   SO MICH                    10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.80m  10.68m  10.89m            
 14   309 Monte, Steve        FR Ill.                    10.82m   35-06.00    535
      FOUL  10.77m  10.82m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana                     31        2) Michigan State             17   
    3) Ohio State                  11        4) Penn State                 10   
    4) Purdue                      10        4) Iowa                       10   
    7) Minnesota                    9        8) Illinois                    7   
    9) Wisconsin                    6        9) Michigan                    6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                   35.50     2) Wisconsin                  19   
    3) Ohio State                  13        4) Michigan State             12   
    5) Purdue                      11        6) Michigan                    8.50
    7) Indiana                      7        8) Illinois                    6   
    9) Iowa                         5                                           
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago