Official Cross Country Roster - Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site
Cross Country hawkeyesports.com
2014 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYearHometown (Last School)
anderson benBen Anderson3SOClive, Iowa (West Des Moines Valley)
butler mattMatt Butler3SOBettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
docherty kevinKevin Docherty3SOSaint Paul, Minn. (Saint Paul)
ferree nateNate Ferree3SOAppleton, Wis. (Xavier)
fourman samSam Fourman7SROak Park, Ill. (Oak Park)
gardarsson danielDaniel Gardarsson1FRCoralville, Iowa (Iowa City West)
gregorio anthonyAnthony Gregorio3SOPalatine, Ill. (Palatine)
hart michaelMichael Hart3SOWest Branch, Iowa (West Branch)
huff danielDaniel Huff3SOWaverly, Iowa (Waverly-Shell Rock)
lewis kevinKevin Lewis7SROttumwa, Iowa (Ottumwa)
mcelhiney samuelSamuel McElhiney3SOBettendorf, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
melchert michaelMichael Melchert1FRMonticello, Iowa (Monticello)
price brookBrook Price2RS FRIowa City, Iowa (City)
simmons connorConnor Simmons3SODes Moines, Iowa (Waukee)
sindelar joshJosh Sindelar2RS FRCouncil Bluffs, Iowa (Council Bluffs St. Albert)
soltys taylorTaylor Soltys3SONaperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
witt benBen Witt7SRBurlington, Iowa (Burlington)

Women
NameYearHometown (Last School)
adams katieKatie Adams3SOMarengo, Ill. (Marengo)
bote gonzalez martaMarta Bote Gonzalez1FRMerida, Spain
breen kellyKelly Breen2RS FRPalatine, Ill. (Fremd)
bruns courtneyCourtney Bruns2RS FRWest Branch, Iowa (West Branch)
bruns lindseyLindsey Bruns3SOWest Branch (West Branch)
eisenzimmer annaAnna Eisenzimmer1FRMineral Point, Wis. (Mineral Point)
gordon lisaLisa Gordon5JRWestern Springs, Ill. (Lyons Township)
haerr graceGrace Haerr3SOSchaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg)
jones alanaAlana Jones3SOLaguna Hills, Calif. (Laguna Hills)
majher taylorTaylor Majher1FRNaperville, Ill. (Metea Valley)
martin courtneyCourtney Martin5JRStory City, Iowa (Ames)
maser shannonShannon Maser7SRStillwell, Kan. (Blue Valley West)
montuclard astridAstrid Montuclard2RS FRPapeete, Tahiti (Paul Gauguin)
neustrom karaKara Neustrom1FRWest Des Moines, Iowa (Valley High School)
newhouse carolynCarolyn Newhouse3SOMarion, Iowa (University of Nebraska-Omaha)
niedert elizabethElizabeth Niedert1FRGlen Ellyn, Illinois (Glenbard South High School)
price rachelRachel Price5JRChicago, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
reischmann anneAnne Reischmann1FRRavensburg, Germany (Kontstanz)
sindt jordynJordyn Sindt2RS FRGriswold, Iowa (Griswold)
stinnett nicoleNicole Stinnett
todd jocelynJocelyn Todd5JRSt. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Watkins)
trost katharinaKatharina Trost2RS FRPiding, Germany (Karlsgymnasium)
wilberding tessTess Wilberding3SOTroy, Mich. (Birmingham Seaholm)
zishka samanthaSamantha Zishka3SOLancaster, Ohio (Lancaster)

Coaches

Layne Anderson - Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Jon Michael Brandt - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago