Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Men's Track
Men's Track hawkeyesports.com
2007 Men's Track & Field Roster




Coaches 

NameHt./Wt.YearEvent(s)Hometown (Last School)
Jake Berns6-0/150SRDistanceMonona, IA (MFL Mar Mac)
Brendan Camplin5-11/142SODistanceBatavia, IL (Batavia)
Paul Chaney, Jr.5-9/160SOSprintsSt. Louis, MO (University)
A.J. Curtis6-4/275JRThrowsBrodhead, WI (Brodhead)
Cannon Dolan6-0/170JRMiddle DistanceIndependence, IA (East Buchanan)
Lee Elbert6-0/165SRSprintsWhittemore, IA (Iowa Central CC)
Adam Hairston6-3/155SODistanceCedar Rapids, IA (Kennedy)
Adam Hamilton6-3/245SRThrowsMilford, NH (Milford)
John Hickey5-10/290JRThrowsPiermont, NY (Tappan Zee)
Clint Huntrods6-5/283SRThrowsCollins, IA (CMB High School)
Craig Jennings6-2/280SOThrowsMarion, IA (Linn-Mar)
Richard Johnson5-9/150JRPole VaultOak Forest, IL (Oak Forest)
Ryan Jordan6-1/250SRThrowsAntioch, IL (Antioch)
Kale Katt6-0/210SRThrowsScott City, KS (Scott)
Ryan Kelly6-5/180JRHigh JumpVan Horne, IA (Benton Community)
Jeff Kent5-9/141SRDistanceValparaiso, IN (Ball State)
Davis Linden5-9/145JRMiddle DistanceGrinnell, IA (Grinnell)
Jesse Luciano5-8/140SODistanceVilla Park, IL (Willowbrook)
Bruce MacTaggart5-8/120FRDistanceGlen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
Eric MacTaggart6-0/130JRDistanceGlen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
Shane Maier6-3/295SRThrowsStorm Lake, IA (Storm Lake)
Mark Mankivsky6-3/175SOMulti-EventsNaperville, IL (Waubonsie Valley)
Max Milder5-9/165SRSprintsCouncil Bluffs, IA (Lincoln)
Heath Moenck6-4/160JRDistanceWebster City, IA (Webster City)
Andy Napier5-11/156JRDistanceAntioch, IL (Antioch)
Troy Naumes6-3/210SOThrowsHoffman Estates, IL (Fremd)
Ryan Niver6-2/200SRMulti-EventsMason City, IA (Mason City)
Daniel Peoples6-0/150JRMiddle DistanceBouton, IA (Woodward-Granger)
Jeremy Petsche6-4/185SRHigh JumpCouncil Bluffs, IA (Lewis Central)
David PierreSRSprintsMiami, FL (University of Dubuque)
Austin Postler6-5/251JRThrowsIowa City, IA (West)
Frank Prill6-0/150SOMulti-EventsChicago, IL (St. Patrick)
Jeff Raymond5-10/170SRPole VaultWest Chicago, IL (West Chicago)
Aaron Reed5-9/160SRJumpsCarpentersville, IL (Barrington)
Jay Renaud5-11/150SOMiddle DistanceMt. Prospect, IL (Prospect)
Prince Riley6-2/172JRSprintsOak Park Terrace, IL (Neuqua Valley)
Dan Rolling6-2/200SOJumpsMilford, IA (Okoboji)
Mark Schaapveld5-11/210JRThrowsIowa City, IA (West)
Blake Schlotzhauer5-9/150JRDistanceDavenport, IA (Central)
Zach Splan6-1/170SOSprintsNaperville, IL (Neuqua Valley)
Mike Stout6-2/140JRDistancePerry, IA (Perry)
Trey Stross6-3/190SOJumpsAvon Lake, OH (Avon Lake)
Tommy Tate5-9/140JRDistanceGalesburg, IL (Galesburg)
Micah VanDenend5-8/130SRDistanceGlen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
Ray Varner6-1/160SOHurdlesWadsworth, IL (Warren Township)
Alex Webster5-10/140JRDistanceDelafield, WI (Catholic Memorial)
Brice Wilson6-1/180JRHurdlesWichita, KS (Wichita Heights)
Bobby Windauer6-1/205JRMulti-EventsIowa City, IA (West)
Alex Zona5-11/157SOPole VaultDyer, IN (Lake Central)

Coaches

Larry Wieczorek - Head Coach
Scott Cappos - Assistant Coach
Joey Woody - Assistant Coach