Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Wrestling
Wrestling hawkeyesports.com
2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearWTHTHometown (Last School)
Brodie AmbroseRS FR1976-0Long Grove, IA (North Scott)
Mark BallwegFR1335-5Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
Matt BallwegSO149/1575-9Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
Chad BeattyJR197Wilton, IA (Wilton)
Jay BorschelJR1745-11Marion, IA (Virginia Tech)
Jeret ChiriFR149/1575-10New London, IA (New London)
Derek CooroughSR1415-10Hillsboro, WI (Hillsboro)
Colby CovingtonSO1655-11Springfield, OR (Iowa Central CC)
Daniel DennisJR1335-4Ingleside, IL (Grant)
Dan EreksonJRHwt.6-3Eagle, ID (Eagle)
Michael FahrerJR1656-0New London, IA (New London)
Charlie FalckSR1255-6Strawberry Point, IA (Apple Valley, MN)
Grant GambrallFR174/1846-0Iowa City, IA (West)
Stew GillmorRS FR149/1575-7Donahue, IA (North Scott)
Tyler HalversonRS FR1415-4Cherokee, IA (Cherokee-Washington)
Aaron JanssenSO1655-10Emmetsburg, IA (Emmetsburg)
Jordan JohnsonRS FR197/Hwt.6-1Bettendorf, IA (Bettendorf)
Phillip KeddyJR1845-8Vernal, UT (Uintah)
Jake KerrSO1655-8Oskaloosa, IA (Oskaloosa)
Nick KolegraffJR1575-7Milford, IA (Okoboji)
Brooks KopsaSO1575-11Gilman, IA (East Marshall)
J.J. KrutsingerRS FR1255-5Evansdale, IA (Waterloo Columbus)
Ryan KurovskiRS FR1656-1Belle Plaine, IA (Belle Plaine)
Dan LeClereJR1415-5Coggon, IA (Virginia Tech)
Nick LeClereRS FR1575-8Coggon, IA (North-Linn)
T.H. LeetJR157/1655-9Atlanta, GA (Virginia Tech)
Rick LoeraJR174/1845-8Park Ridge, IL (Maine South)
Luke LofthouseSO1976-0Avon, UT (Mountain Crest)
Montell MarionRS FR1335-7Des Moines, IA (Roosevelt)
Weston MarlingRS FR157/1655-11Cedar Rapids, IA (Jefferson)
Matt McDonoughFR1335-7Marion, IA (Linn-Mar)
Brent MetcalfJR1495-7Davison, MI (Virginia Tech)
Joe MooreSO1335-9Okoboji, IA (Okoboji)
Nate MooreFR1255-3Iowa City, IA (West)
Ryan MorningstarJR157/1655-9Lisbon, IA (Lisbon)
Blake RasingRS FRHwt.6-2New Hampton, IA (New Hampton)
Ethan SebertRS FR1495-8Clarion, IA (Belmond-Klemme)
Joe SlatonJR1335-4Cedar Rapids, IA (Virginia Tech)
Alex TsirtsisSR1415-6Griffith, IN (Griffith)

Coaches

Tom Brands - Head Coach
Terry Brands - Assistant Coach
Doug Schwab - Assistant Coach
Jared Frayer - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mike Zadick - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Luke Eustice - Administrative Assistant

Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago