Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Wrestling
Wrestling hawkeyesports.com
2010-11 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearWTHTHometown (Last School)
ambrose brodieBrodie Ambrose5JR197726-0Long Grove, IA (North Scott)
ballweg jacobJacob Ballweg1FR141655-5Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
ballweg markMark Ballweg3SO133/141655-5Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
ballweg mattMatt Ballweg7SR157695-9Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
carew dylanDylan Carew2RS FR149705-10Tiffin, IA (Iowa City West)
chiri jeretJeret Chiri3SO149/157705-10New London, IA (New London)
clark tylerTyler Clark5JR125645-4Bettendorf, IA (Iowa State University)
ducharme joeJoe DuCharme2RS FR165695-9Pagosa Springs, CO (Pagosa Springs)
dziewa joshJosh Dziewa1FR141665-6Yardley, PA (Council Rock)
evans mikeMike Evans1FR174726-0Enola, PA (Blair Academy)
fahler jeremyJeremy Fahler1FR174736-1Deerfield, IL (Deerfield)
gambrall grantGrant Gambrall3SO174/184726-0Iowa City, IA (West)
gillmor stewStew Gillmor5JR149/157675-7Donahue, IA (North Scott)
gillmor waltWalt Gillmor1FR165736-1Donahue, IA (North Scott)
gurule mattMatt Gurule1FR125655-5Grand Junction, CO (Central)
halverson tylerTyler Halverson5JR141645-4Cherokee, IA (Cherokee-Washington)
janssen aaronAaron Janssen7SR157/165705-10Emmetsburg, IA (Emmetsburg)
joseph charlieCharlie Joseph1FR133675-7Troy, MI (Detroit Catholic Central)
kelly michaelMichael Kelly1FR157/165685-8Cedar Falls, IA (Cedar Falls)
kerr jakeJake Kerr7SR157/165685-8Oskaloosa, IA (Oskaloosa)
kopsa brooksBrooks Kopsa7SR157715-11Gilman, IA (East Marshall)
krutsinger j.j.J.J. Krutsinger5JR125/133655-5Evansdale, IA (Waterloo Columbus)
lira tomasTomas Lira2RS FR184705-10Nichols, IA (West Liberty)
lofthouse ethenEthen Lofthouse2RS FR174695-9Avon, UT (Mountain Crest)
lofthouse lukeLuke Lofthouse7SR197726-0Avon, UT (Mountain Crest)
marion montellMontell Marion5JR141675-7Des Moines, IA (Roosevelt)
mcdonough mattMatt McDonough3SO125/133675-7Marion, IA (Linn-Mar)
moore joeJoe Moore3SO133695-9Okoboji, IA (Okoboji)
moore nateNate Moore3SO133665-6Iowa City, IA (West)
moore nickNick Moore1FR157/165685-8Iowa City, IA (West)
owens ethanEthan Owens1FR141675-7Vansant, VA (Grundy)
ramos tonyTony Ramos2RS FR125/133645-4Carol Stream, IL (Glenbard North)
rasing blakeBlake Rasing5JRHwt.746-2New Hampton, IA (New Hampton)
sebert ethanEthan Sebert5JR149/157685-8Clarion, IA (Belmond-Klemme)
st. john derekDerek St. John2RS FR157726-0Parnell, IA (Iowa City West)
telford bobbyBobby Telford1FRHwt.766-4Hockessin, DE (St. Mark's)
trizzino nickNick Trizzino2RS FR133/141665-6Bettendorf, IA (Bettendorf)
wagner vinnieVinnie Wagner5JR184726-0Osage, IA (Osage)

Coaches

Tom Brands - Head Coach
Terry Brands - Associate Head Coach
Mike Zadick - Interim Assistant Coach
Kurt Backes - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Danny Song - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Luke Eustice - Director of Wrestling Operations

Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago