Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Wrestling
Wrestling hawkeyesports.com
2009-10 Roster

NameYearWTHTHometown (Last School)
Brodie AmbroseSO1976-0Long Grove, IA (North Scott)
Mark BallwegRS FR133/1415-5Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
Matt BallwegJR1575-9Waverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock)
Chad BeattySR1976-0Wilton, IA (Wilton)
Jay BorschelSR1745-11Marion, IA (Virginia Tech)
Dylan CarewFR1495-10Tiffin, IA (Iowa City West)
Jeret ChiriRS FR149/1575-10New London, IA (New London)
Tyler ClarkJR1255-4Bettendorf, IA (Iowa State University)
Daniel DennisSR1335-4Ingleside, IL (Grant)
Joe DuCharmeFR1655-9Pagosa Springs, CO (Pagosa Springs)
Dan EreksonSRHwt.6-3Eagle, ID (Eagle)
Michael FahrerSR1656-0New London, IA (New London)
Grant GambrallRS FR174/1846-0Iowa City, IA (West)
Stew GillmorSO149/1575-7Donahue, IA (North Scott)
Tyler HalversonSO1415-4Cherokee, IA (Cherokee-Washington)
Aaron JanssenJR157/1655-10Emmetsburg, IA (Emmetsburg)
Jordan JohnsonSOHwt.6-1Bettendorf, IA (Bettendorf)
Phillip KeddySR1845-8Vernal, UT (Uintah)
Jake KerrJR157/1655-8Oskaloosa, IA (Oskaloosa)
Brooks KopsaJR1575-11Gilman, IA (East Marshall)
J.J. KrutsingerSO1255-5Evansdale, IA (Waterloo Columbus)
Dan LeClereSR1415-5Coggon, IA (Virginia Tech)
Tomas LiraFR174/1845-10Nichols, IA (West Liberty)
Rick LoeraSR1975-8Park Ridge, IL (Maine South)
Ethen LofthouseFR1745-9Avon, UT (Mountain Crest)
Luke LofthouseJR1976-0Avon, UT (Mountain Crest)
Montell MarionSO1415-7Des Moines, IA (Roosevelt)
Matt McDonoughRS FR125/1335-7Marion, IA (Linn-Mar)
Brent MetcalfSR1495-7Davison, MI (Virginia Tech)
Nate MooreRS FR1335-6Iowa City, IA (West)
Ryan MorningstarSR1655-9Lisbon, IA (Lisbon)
Trayvonious PendletonFRHwt.6-3Waterloo, IA (East)
Tony RamosFR1255-4Carol Stream, IL (Glenbard North)
Blake RasingSOHwt.6-2New Hampton, IA (New Hampton)
Ethan SebertSO1495-8Clarion, IA (Belmond-Klemme)
Phillip SheridanFR1415-8La Jara, CO (Centauri)
Joe SlatonSR1335-4Cedar Rapids, IA (Virginia Tech)
Derek St. JohnFR1576-0Parnell, IA (Iowa City West)
Nick TrizzinoFR125/1335-6Bettendorf, IA (Bettendorf)
Vinnie WagnerSO1846-0Osage, IA (Osage)

Coaches

Tom Brands - Head Coach
Terry Brands - Assistant Coach
Mike Zadick - Interim Assistant Coach
Danny Song - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Luke Eustice - Director of Wrestling Operations
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago