Official Wrestling Roster - Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site
Wrestling hawkeyesports.com
2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NameYearHTHometown (Last School)
bowman mitchMitch Bowman2RS FR746-2Donahue, Iowa (North Scott)
brantley faraanFaraan Brantley3SO726-0Homewood, Ill. (Homewood Flossmoor)
brooks sammySammy Brooks5JR726-0Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
burak nathanNathan Burak7SR736-1Colorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
carton topherTopher Carton5JR655-5Rock Island, Ill. (Davenport Assumption)
clark coryCory Clark5JR665-6Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
cooper, jr. edwinEdwin Cooper, Jr.7SR726-0Joliet, Ill. (Upper Iowa)
erickson coleCole Erickson1FR705-10Mediapolis, Iowa (Mediapolis)
gilman thomasThomas Gilman5JR655-5Council Bluffs, Iowa (Skutt Catholic)
glosser jerenJeren Glosser1FR685-8Eddyville, Iowa (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)
glynn paulPaul Glynn1FR685-8Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
graves trevorTrevor Graves3SO736-1Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
grothus brodyBrody Grothus7SR705-10Davenport, Iowa (Assumption)
gunther joeyJoey Gunther1FR705-10Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville High School)
holloway stevenSteven Holloway1FR0
kadel jakeJake Kadel7SR685-8New London, Iowa (New London)
kemerer michaelMichael Kemerer1FR695-9Murrysville, Pa. (Franklin Regional)
klapprodt krisKris Klapprodt7SR715-11Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
lambotte tagenTagen Lambotte2RS FR685-8Rossville, Kan. (Rossville)
mcquillen loganLogan McQuillen3SO715-11Monticello, Iowa (Monticello)
meyer aaronAaron Meyer1FR685-8Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
meyer alexAlex Meyer5JR726-0Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southest Polk)
moody jeremiahJeremiah Moody1FR695-9Cambridge, Wisconsin (Cambridge)
murphy dannyDanny Murphy1FR0Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
paddock burkeBurke Paddock2RS FR715-11Warsaw, New York (Warsaw)
perez perezPerez Perez1FR655-5Windsor, California (Windsor)
rhoads patrickPatrick Rhoads7SR695-9Kansas City, Mo. (Staley)
ryan connorConnor Ryan5JR705-10Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
shaw keeganKeegan Shaw1FR0Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
sorensen brandonBrandon Sorensen3SO685-8Cedar Falls, Iowa (Denver)
st. john skylerSkyler St. John2RS FR726-0Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Prairie)
stoll samSam Stoll2RS FR756-3Kasson, Minn. (Kasson-Matoville)
thomsen loganLogan Thomsen3SO685-8La Porte City, Iowa
turk jakeJake Turk3SO0
turk vinceVince Turk1FR675-7Elmhurst, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
wempen mattMatt Wempen1FR685-8Marion, Iowa (Linn-Mar)
wilcke cashCash Wilcke1FR0Ida Grove, Iowa (OA-BCIG)
woodard jacobJacob Woodard1FR0Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)

Coaches
Tom Brands - Head Coach
Terry Brands - Associate Head Coach
Ryan Morningstar - Assistant Coach
Ben Berhow - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Luke Eustice - Director of Wrestling Operations
Travis Rutt - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jesse Donnenwerth - Athletic Trainer


Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago