Official Wrestling Roster - Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site
Wrestling hawkeyesports.com
2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NameYearWTHTHometown (Last School)
bowman mitchMitch Bowman2RS FR174746-2Donahue, Iowa (North Scott)
brantley faraanFaraan Brantley3SO174726-0Homewood, Ill. (Homewood Flossmoor)
brooks sammySammy Brooks5JR184726-0Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest)
burak nathanNathan Burak7SR197736-1Colorado Springs, Colo. (Coronado)
carton topherTopher Carton5JR141655-5Rock Island, Ill. (Davenport Assumption)
clark coryCory Clark5JR133665-6Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
cooper, jr. edwinEdwin Cooper, Jr.7SR157726-0Joliet, Ill. (Upper Iowa)
erickson coleCole Erickson1FR157705-10Mediapolis, Iowa (Mediapolis)
gilman thomasThomas Gilman5JR125655-5Council Bluffs, Iowa (Skutt Catholic)
glosser jerenJeren Glosser1FR149685-8Eddyville, Iowa (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)
glynn paulPaul Glynn1FR133685-8Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
graves trevorTrevor Graves3SO174736-1Fort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain)
grothus brodyBrody Grothus7SR141705-10Davenport, Iowa (Assumption)
gunther joeyJoey Gunther1FR165705-10Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville High School)
holloway stevenSteven Holloway1FR197736-1West Burlington, Iowa (Mediapolis)
kadel jakeJake Kadel7SR149685-8New London, Iowa (New London)
kemerer michaelMichael Kemerer1FR149695-9Murrysville, Pa. (Franklin Regional)
klapprodt krisKris Klapprodt7SR197715-11Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
lambotte tagenTagen Lambotte2RS FR157685-8Rossville, Kan. (Rossville)
laux phillipPhillip Laux5JR685-8Brighton, Iowa (Iowa City West)
mcquillen loganLogan McQuillen3SO157715-11Monticello, Iowa (Monticello)
meyer aaronAaron Meyer1FR149685-8Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
meyer alexAlex Meyer5JR174726-0Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Southest Polk)
moody jeremiahJeremiah Moody1FR165695-9Cambridge, Wisconsin (Cambridge)
paddock burkeBurke Paddock2RS FR165715-11Warsaw, New York (Warsaw)
perez perezPerez Perez1FR125655-5Windsor, California (Windsor)
rhoads patrickPatrick Rhoads7SR165695-9Kansas City, Mo. (Staley)
ryan loganLogan Ryan2RS FR141675-7Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
shaw keeganKeegan Shaw1FR149685-8Altoona, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
sorensen brandonBrandon Sorensen3SO149685-8Cedar Falls, Iowa (Denver)
st. john skylerSkyler St. John2RS FR157726-0Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Prairie)
stoll samSam Stoll2RS FRHWT756-3Kasson, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville)
thomsen loganLogan Thomsen3SO157685-8La Porte City, Iowa
turk jakeJake Turk3SO174715-11Hampshire, Illinois (Montini Catholic)
turk vinceVince Turk1FR141675-7Hampshire, Illinois (Montini Catholic)
wilcke cashCash Wilcke1FR184715-11Ida Grove, Iowa (OA-BCIG)
woodard jacobJacob Woodard1FR149675-7Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)

Coaches
Tom Brands - Head Coach
Terry Brands - Associate Head Coach
Ryan Morningstar - Assistant Coach
Ben Berhow - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Luke Eustice - Director of Wrestling Operations
Travis Rutt - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jesse Donnenwerth - Athletic Trainer


Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago