Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Women's Rowing
Women's Rowing hawkeyesports.com
2009-10 Roster

NAMEYearHometown (High School)
Emily AbbottFRAltoona, IA (Southeast Polk High School)
Annette AllardSRPass Christian, MS (Our Lady Academy)
Christine AllinghamSOAthens, Ontario, Canada (Brockville CI)
Louise BenszFRMelbourne, Victoria, Australia (Lauriston Girls School)
Emily BrinkFRBloomington, MN (Thomas Jefferson Senior High School)
Lynley BurrowSOWaverly, IA (Waverly-Shell Rock High School)
Kaitlyn CaffreySOIndianola, IA (Indianola High School)
Meghan ClancyJRElmhurst, IL (York High School)
Kaitlyn ClarkSRVan Meter, IA (Van Meter Community High School)
Diana ColeFRWilmette, IL (New Trier High School)
Jennifer ColemanJRMuscatine, IA (Muscatine High School)
Madeline ConklinJRDavenport, IA (Assumption High School)
Darcy DeLongJRMarion, IA (Marion High School)
Megan EricksonSRAnkeny, IA (Ankeny High School)
Morgan FinnSODavenport, IA (Assumption High School)
Arabella Franze-SoelnFRStorm Lake, IA (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Dani HarrisSRMarshalltown, IA (Marshalltown High School)
Anna HerdleinFRManchester, NH (Manchester Central High School)
Millie HeuerFRDavenport, IA (Assumption High School)
Rachel HughesSOWaukegon, IL (Waukegon High School)
Emily KatalinichSRSpringfield, IL (Springfield High School)
Kendra KlaczakSOFrankfort, IL (Lincoln-Way East High School)
Kayla KlepperFROmaha,NE (Omaha North High School)
Hannah KlotzSOHolstein, IA (Galva-Holstein High School)
Anna KoldenJRMadison, WI (West High School)
Katy KrollFRWaterford, WI (Martin Luther High School)
Caitlin KuempelJRCedar Rapids, IA (Linn-Mar High School)
Caitlin LawrenceFRAmes, IA (Ames High School)
Zoe LewisFRCoralville, IA (Iowa City West High School)
Allison LofthouseJRDike, IA (Dike-New Hartford)
Allison MartinFRBarrington, IL (Barrington High School)
Brin McAnallyJRDowners Grove, IL (Downers Grove North High School)
Alexa MeinsFRSeattle, WA (Holy Names Academy)
Emily MelvoldJRMaquoketa, IA (Maquokete Community High School)
Haylie MillerJRByron, IL (Byron High School)
Heidie MillerJRByron, IL (Byron High School)
Sophie MilordSOGeneva, IL (Geneva Community High School)
Cierra NelsonJREsterville, IA (Graettinger-Terrill High School)
Jessica NovackJRFort Wayne, IN (Carroll High School)
Katie OueletteSRDuluth, MN (Duluth East High School)
Jennifer ParkerSROttumwa, IA (Ottumwa High School)
Chelsey PenceFRWest Branch, IA (West Branch High School)
Rebekah PetersonFRNorth Liberty, IA (Clear Creek High School)
April PodbregarFRSleepy Hollow, IA (Dundee Crown High School)
Molly PollpeterSOMarshalltown, IA (Marshalltown High School)
Cristina PozzanFRVarese, Italy (Liceo Artistico Frattin)
Katherine RadasevichJRNaperville, IL (Benet Academy)
Sarah RadkeJRAurelia, IA (Cherakee Washington High School)
Sheila RinozziSRChicago, IL (Loyola Academy)
Allison RobinsonJRBettendorf, IA (Bettendorf High School)
Caity Smith-StainesJREugene, OR (Winston Churchill High School)
Erin SodawasserSODavenport, IA (Central High School)
Quenisha SoukupFRWindham, IA (Amana High School)
Susie StralinaFRHanover Park, IL (Lake Park High School)
Samantha TerrillSOBettendorf, IA (Pleasant Valley High School)
Deann VidettoSOMuscatine, IA (Muscatine High School)
Emily VinsonSRBoulder, CO (Fairview High School)
Aysha WoffordJRFairfield, IA (Maharishi High School)
Dalicia XayasoukSOCedar Rapids, IA (Prairie High School)
Chloe ZwiacherSOWasilla, AK (Interlochem Arts Academy)

Coaches

Mandi Kowal - Head Coach
Scott Ramsey - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Carrie Callen - Assistant Coach
Nicole Lustig - Graduate Assistant
Drew Cowens - Volunteer Assistant
Emily Lewis - Volunteer Assistant
Emily Wagstrom - Volunteer Assistant
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago