Official Women's Rowing Roster - Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site
Women's Rowing hawkeyesports.com
2015-16 Roster
Coaches

NAMEYearHometown (High School)
anglin madelineMadeline Anglin7SRMetamora, Ill. (Metamora Township)
bauer ashlynnAshlynn Bauer3SOAnkeny, Iowa (Centennial)
bender danielleDanielle Bender5JRBellevue, Iowa (Bellevue Marquette High School)
benschoter claireClaire Benschoter7SRHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
bricker victoriaVictoria Bricker5JRRunnells, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
bristowe hannahHannah Bristowe1FRSt. Cathrines, Ont. (Governor Simcoe Secondary School)
brown katieKatie Brown7SRFox Lake, Ill. (Grant Community)
chambers rachelRachel Chambers7SRGlenview, Ill. (New Trier)
cowley mckinzieMcKinzie Cowley5JRUrbandale, Iowa (Valley)
cranberg ellenEllen Cranberg5JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Nicolet)
daugherty kaitlynKaitlyn Daugherty5JRFairfield, Iowa (Fairfield)
dibellonia biancaBianca DiBellonia3SOOntario, Canada (Ridley College)
dolba izzyIzzy Dolba3SOArlington Heights, Ill. (John Hersey)
duda ashleyAshley Duda3SOCrystal Lake, Ill. (Prairie Ridge)
grastorf morganMorgan Grastorf5JRNaperville, Ill. (Waubonsie Valley)
hartman cristyCristy Hartman7SRBerlin, Wis. (Germantown)
heiberg kaelynnKaelynn Heiberg3SOMinnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
hendriks ninaNina Hendriks7SRDelft, Netherlands (Stanislas College)
henry arikaArika Henry5JRBettendorf, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
hindes emmaEmma Hindes3SOBurlington, Vt. (Burlington)
huerta trishaTrisha Huerta3SOGriswold, Iowa (Griswold)
jipp rachaelRachael Jipp3SOWilton, Iowa (Wilton)
kelsall denikaDenika Kelsall1FRPerth, Australia (Perth College)
kerr gemmaGemma Kerr3SOVictoria, B.C. Canada (St. Andrew's Regional)
koehn ameliaAmelia Koehn3SONorth English, Iowa (English Valleys)
marinkovich zoraZora Marinkovich3SOHales Corners, Wis. (Whitnall)
mccunn baillieBaillie McCunn3SOOrion, Ill. (Orion)
mcsorley skylarSkylar McSorley7SRSan Luis Obispo, Calif. (San Luis Obispo)
milenkovic andjelaAndjela Milenkovic1FRBelgrade, Serbia (Zemun)
millerd carlyCarly Millerd1FRBainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
moores emmaEmma Moores1FRWindsor, Maidenhead (Claire's Court Schools)
morales lisaLisa Morales3SOWaterloo, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
powell sarahSarah Powell5JRPark Ridge, Ill. (Maine South)
ribar zoeZoe Ribar7SRColumbus, OH (Upper Arlington)
rochford hannahHannah Rochford7SRCedar Rapids, Iowa (Xavier)
simon kennediKennedi Simon5JRWest Liberty, Iowa (West Liberty High School)
streur jessicaJessica Streur7SRGlencoe, Ill. (New Trier)
subler laurenLauren Subler7SRTipp City, Ohio (Tippecanoe)
thompson rebeccaRebecca Thompson7SRFonthill, Ontario (E.L. Crossley)
tillman katKat Tillman5JRShoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
vanderwall laurenLauren VanderWall5JRSparta, Mich. (Sparta)
wagenknecht alyssaAlyssa Wagenknecht3SOLeClaire, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
wittmeyer alyssonAlysson Wittmeyer1FRElgin, Ill. (Elgin Academy)

Coaches
Andrew Carter - Head Coach
Jeff Garbutt - Assistant Coach
Julie Quoss - Assistant Coach
Megan Fitzpatrick - Graduate Assistant Coach


Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago