Hawkeye Sports Official Athletic Site - Women's Track
Women's Track hawkeyesports.com
2009 Roster
Coaches 

NameYearEvent(s)Hometown (Last School)
Krista AndersonSRDistanceLeeds, ND (Leeds H.S.)
Lindsay AndersonFRDistanceLeeds, ND (Leeds HS)
Caleigh BacchusJRJumpsCascade, Trinidad & Tobago (Bishop Anstey)
Danielle BerndtFRDistanceBloomington, MN (Kennedy HS)
Jolly BurkeJRDistanceWaunakee, WI (Madison-Edgewood)
Mandy ChandlerSRThrowsChariton, IA (Chariton)
Brittany DlhyFRDistanceWest Branch, IA (West Branch HS)
Jennie DochertySRMiddle DistanceSt. Paul, MN (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Brooke EilersFRDistanceHolland, MI (Holland Christian HS)
Katie EllisJRDistanceBarrington, IL (Wauconda)
Nicole EricksonFRSprintsCedar Rapids, IA (Kennedy HS)
Fionna FallonJRDistanceDes Moines, IA (Portland State)
Karessa FarleySOHurdlesBridgetown, Barbados (Queen's College HS)
Betsy FloodFRDistanceDes Moines, IA (Dowling HS)
Kara-Aretha GrahamSOSprintsLondon, United Kingdom (Forest Girls School)
Kathryn GuessSODistanceDes Moines, IA (Lincoln)
Amanda HardestySODistanceValparaiso, IN (Valparaiso)
Lauren HardestySODistanceValparaiso, IN (Valparaiso)
Rachel HawksSRDistanceMarshalltown, IA (Marshalltown)
Tiffany HendricksSOHurdles/Jumps/Multi-EventsBurlington, IA (Burlington)
Sarah HenizeGSDistanceBucyrus, OH (Miami of Ohio)
Courtney JohnsonFRMulti-Events/SprintsMarion, IA (Linn-Mar)
Susan KuhlFRDistanceBeaman, IA (BCLUW HS)
Jackie LaeschFRDistanceWheaton, IL (North HS)
Racheal MarchandSRDistanceValparaiso, IN (Valparaiso)
McKenzie MelanderFRDistanceApple Valley, MN (Eastview HS)
Lisa MelleckerRS FRSprints/Pole VaultCorallville, IA (Iowa City West)
Kelsey MimsRS FRSprintsIowa City, IA (City)
Abbie MumpowerRS FRHurdles/Multi-Events/SprintsQuincy, IL (Quincy)
Sophia PoncéJRSprints/Middle DistanceRockton, IL (Hononegah)
Bethany PraskaSOSprints/Middle DistanceLongmont, CO (Longmont Christian)
Hannah RoederSODistanceDes Moines, IA (UCLA)
Sarah Spencer PerryGSDistanceSioux Falls, SD (Grinnell College)
Kelsey StuelandJRDistanceTipton, IA (Tipton)
Josie TakesFRSprintsSolon, IA (Solon)
Rhonda-Kaye TrustyJRSprintsBrampton, Ontario (St. Marguerite D'youville)
Renee WhiteSRJumps/SprintsPortmore, Jamaica (Wolmer's Girls HS)
Jordan WilliamsFRDistanceGlenwood, IA (St. Albert HS)
Caitlin WooldridgeSODistanceFox River Grove, IL (Cary-Grove)

Coaches

Layne Anderson - Head Women's Coach
Larry Wieczorek - Head Men's Coach
Scott Cappos - Assistant Coach
Clive Roberts - Assistant Coach
Christi Smith - Assistant Coach
Joey Woody - Assistant Coach